Optical fiberTAP

Complete optical range - Up to 24 links in a 1U 19 inch rack

 

All standard models are available with following ratios: 70/30, 60/40 or 50/50 (other ratios on demand).

TAMOD

modular ModuloTap range

up to 24 links in a 1U 19 inch rack

- 10 Gbps, 40Gbps and 100 Gbps

- multi mode or single mode

- all avaiable connectors even for Bidi technology

TAOP1-10G / TAOP1-100G

- 1 link: 1 Gbps, 10 Gbps ou 100 Gbps   

- multi mode or single mode

TAOP4-1G / TAOP4-10G / TAOP4-100G

- 4 links: 1 Gbps, 10 Gbps or 100 Gbps

- multi mode or single mode

TAOP8-1G / TAOP8-10G / TAOP8-100G

- 8 links: 1 Gbps, 10 Gbps ou 100 Gbps    

- multi mode or single mode

- 1/3U 19 inch rack

- up to 24 links in 1U 19 inch

TAOP1-40G / TAOP2-40G / TAOP4-40G / TAOP8-40G

TAOP1-100G / TAOP2-100G / TAOP4-100G / TAOP8-100G

- multi mode  50/125 μm, OM4, 850/1300 nm

- connection 1, 2, 4 or 8 40 GBASE-SR4  links

- MTP 12p connectors

- connection 1, 2, 4 or 8 100 GBASE-SR10 links

- MTP 24p connectors

- 1/3U 19 inch rack

- up to 24 links in 1U 19 inch for TAOP8 model